ABOUT US

CONSTITUTION
Officials 2016-17

President:
A. HAYES, 12, Greenway Green Hill Lane Leeds,  LS15 LDT
Telephone 0113 294 4926

Chairman:
J. DOLAMORE, 20 Primley Park Crescent Leeds LS17 7HZ
Telephone 0113 2956180

General Secretary and Treasurer
J. STOTT, JP, 195 Wide Lane, Topcliffe, Morley, Leeds LS27 8ST
Telephone 07905 0535 800
email: jack.stott@leedsfa.co.uk

Honorary Accident Fund Secretary:
G. P. HOWDEN, 5 Cookridge Drive, Leeds LS16 7LS
Telephone 0113 3180427

Referees’ Appointments Secretary:
R. BYRNE, 19 Lynton Ave, Thorpe, Wakefield  WF3 3DF
Mobile: 07710 175032
email: roger.byrne@leedsfa.co.uk

Welfare Officer:
J. BATLEY, 20, Hornbean Close, York, YO30 6RD
Telephone M 07748 086 409
email:  batleyj01@gmail.com

Playing Fields Secretary
C. DUVAL, 24, Barroby Lane, Garforth, Leeds LS25 1NG
Mobile: 07580 051386
email: cedric.duval@leedsfa.co.uk

Cup Secretary
P. D. LONG,  11, St Annes Rise, Leeds  LS4 2TJ
Telephone:  07780 953151
email:  leedsdistcupsec@yahoo.co.uk

Auditor:
George Barker & Co. Chartered Accountants

Life Members:
D. Alexander – A. Hayes – J. McAulay – J. Dolamore – G. Heald
J. McMahon – 
J. Stott, JP – J. Eldridge – G. P. Howden – P. Naylor
G. Fairbourn – P.R. Jackson – 
A. Pagden –  C.M. Pawson – G. Liles
P.W. Job – K. Broadbent – K.Parkinson – S.P. Cookson – P. Palfreyman

Vice-Presidents:
N. Bullock – P.J. Cresswell – M. Shaw – L.G. Wilson

Members Elected by Leagues:
M.F Goodwin – Leeds Sunday League
M.Druce – Leeds Combination League
C.Woods – Leeds Sunday League
S,Florey – Leeds Combination League
W Dixon – West Yorkshire League
K.Druce – Leeds  Combination League
C Cullen – Leeds Combination League
G.C. Alexander – Yorkshire Amateur League
A Hughes – Leeds Combination League
 
Co-opted Members:

N Britcliffe : (Youth Liaison)
Gordon Greaves RA : Richard May ( Referee Co-ordinator)

Representatives to the West Riding County F.A
J. McMahon,  C.Duval

PRESIDENTS
1901-1905 A Tordoff 1980-1981 E W Hollingworth
1905-1914 W Howe 1981-1984 W Rimington
1914-1919 F Waterhouse 1984-1988 D Pickersgill
1919-1920 W Howe 1988-1991 W Firth
1920-1921 M Joel 1991-1996 A C Taylor M.B.E
1921-1922 W Howe 1996-2001 G Pawson
1922-1926 J Winterburn 2001-2004 D Hodgson
1926-1961 E Rickerby J.P 2004-2005 A Hayes
1961-1966 H Pybus 2005-2007 P Palfreyman
1966-1980 T A C Pagdin 2007-2013 G Lisles
    2014- A Hayes
       
CHAIRMEN
1946-1957 J F Smith 1980-1996 G Pawson
1957-1965 T A C Pagdin 1996-2001 D Hodgson
1965-1968 W N Collier 2001-2004 A Hayes
1968-1978 E W Hollingworth 2004-2009 R H Green
1978-1980 W Rimington 2010- J Dolamore
       
SECRETARIES
1901-1905 H Rawlinson 1940-1944 W O Sandford
1905-1913 F H Bridge 1944-1951 F Escritt
1913-1915 T H Lenton 1951-1961 W Dickinson
1915-1920 M Joel 1961-1966 A C Taylor M.B.E
1920-1921 H Youngman 1966-1976 D Pickersgill
1921-1926 G Marsh 1976-1977 B Dalton
1926-1929 A Butler 1977-1979 A C Taylor M.B.E
1929-1938 F Winterburn 1979-1996 D Hodgson
1938-1940 R H Naylor 1996-2006 J McAulay
    2006- J Stott